Events held

IFM is one of the most important and anticipated events of magic in Russia. It has been held annually in St. Petersburg since 2015.
  • IFM 2015
  • IFM 2016
  • IFM 2017
  • IFM 2018
  • IFM 2019
  • IFM 2020
Dates - Feb. 26-27, 2015
Place - KDC "Moskovsky"
Participants - 300
Speakers:
Lennart Green
Eric Eswin
Aleksander Murataev
Aleksandra Skachkova
Ilya Larionov
Andrei Pozniykov
Andrei Laptev
Dmitry Chirikov
Igor Ovseichik
Yiry Monchak
Ilya Rogulin
Photo report:
Dates - Feb. 24-26, 2016
Place - KDC "Moskovsky"
Participants - 350
Speakers:
Shin Lim
Ilya Larionov
Igor Ovseichik
Aleksander Murataev
Yuri Monchak
Aleksander Magu
Ilya Rogulin
Victor Degeo
Sergei Koller
Photo report:
Dates - Feb. 20- 22, 2017
Place - KDC "Moskovsky"
Participants - 350
Speakers:
Franz Harary
Andrei Pozniakov
Ilya Larionov
Vladimir Efimov
Igor Ovseichik
Vladimir Schmidt
Sergei Polevov
Aleksander Murataev
Photo report:
Dates -Feb. 19-21, 2018
Place - KDC "Moskovsky"
Participants - 350
Speakers:
Aleksander Murataev
Igor Ovseichik
Ilya Larionov
Aleksander Magu
Ilya Rogulin
Vladimir Schmidt
Sergei Polevov
Photo report:
Dates - Jan. 28-30, 2019
Place - Hotel "Saint-Petersburg"
Participants - 500
Speakers:
Domenico Dante
Satoru Yamamoto
Andrei Jikh
Patrick Kun
Henry Harrius
Christian Schenk
Aleksander Murataev
Maxim Kiselev
Ilya Larionov
Vladimir Schmidt
Ilya Rogulin
Roman Shurole
Dmitry Vasiliev
Photo report:
Dates - Jan. 27-29, 2020
Place - Hotel "Saint-Petersburg"
Participants - 600
Speakers:
Domenico Dante
Satoru Yamamoto
Andrea Baioni
Priska Walther
Dani Belev
Alexander Murataev
Gregory Wilson
Eric Ross
Troy
Tom Elderfield
Roman Shurole
Ilya Larionov
Dmitry Evtushenko
Pavel Bakh
Ivan Donskikh
Photo report:
Winners:
Guido & Isabella Marini
Stage magic
1st place (FISM)
Ilia Ilin
Stage magic
2nd place (FISM)
Walter Maffei
Stage magic
3rd place (FISM)
Sergio Starman
Close-up
1st place (FISM)
Riccardo Negroni
Close-up
2nd place (FISM)
Arkady Strizhak
Close-up
3rd place (FISM)
David Kolfer
Manipulation
2nd place (FISM)
Hannu Juntunen
Manipulation
3rd place (FISM)
Vasil Antonia
Manipulation
3rd place (IFM)
Igor Ovseichik
Mentalism
3rd place (FISM)
Maksim Kiselev
Mentalism
3rd place (FISM)
Sergey Saltymakov
Mentalism
2nd place (IFM)
Alexander Magu
Mentalism
3rd place (IFM)
Altynbek Sagndyk
Cardistry
1st place (IFM)
Nikita Yatsik
Cardistry
2nd place (IFM)
Serafim Ribas
Cardistry
3rd place (IFM)
Artem Popov
Children's magic
1st place (IFM)
Go ahead

Become a member right now

By clicking on the "Submit Request" button, I agree to the privacy policy